Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodstock, United StatesWoodstockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodstock United States

What day is it in Woodstock right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Woodstock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodstock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Woodstock
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise Woodstock

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Woodstock

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudstok
  • vudstaka
  • wu de si tuo ke
  • wwdastwk jwrjya
  • wwdstwk
  • Вудсток
  • ووداستوک، جورجیا
  • وودستوك
  • ووڈسٹاک، جارجیا
  • वूड्स्टक
  • 伍德斯托克

Country

Woodstock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,898 People

Elevation above sea level

295m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodstock (Cherokee County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 41 km
Nashville ... 291 km
Charlotte ... 320 km
Greensboro ... 436 km
Memphis ... 458 km
Jacksonville ... 474 km
Durham ... 496 km
Meads ... 496 km
Ironville ... 501 km
West Raleigh ... 504 km
Raleigh ... 506 km
Cincinnati ... 553 km
New Orleans ... 637 km
Indianapolis ... 637 km
Columbus ... 656 km
Orlando ... 662 km
St. Louis ... 674 km
Tampa ... 697 km
St. Petersburg ... 712 km
Virginia Beach ... 748 km
Fort Wayne ... 775 km
Pittsburgh ... 786 km
Washington ... 798 km
Toledo ... 836 km
Cleveland ... 845 km
Baltimore ... 853 km
Chicago ... 889 km
Windsor ... 910 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries