Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cartersville, United StatesCartersvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cartersville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cartersville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cartersville: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Cartersville

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Cartersville

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kartersvil
  • kartarsabhila
  • kartrswyl jwrjya
  • kartrzfyl
  • Картерсвил
  • كارترزفيل
  • کارترسویل، جورجیا
  • کیرٹرسویل، جارجیا
  • कार्टर्सभिल

Country

Cartersville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,731 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Cities around Cartersville (Bartow County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 57 km
Nashville ... 272 km
Charlotte ... 338 km
Memphis ... 434 km
Greensboro ... 453 km
Jacksonville ... 492 km
Meads ... 497 km
Ironville ... 502 km
West Raleigh ... 523 km
Raleigh ... 524 km
Cincinnati ... 551 km
Indianapolis ... 626 km
New Orleans ... 627 km
St. Louis ... 654 km
Columbus ... 654 km
Tampa ... 710 km
Virginia Beach ... 766 km
Fort Wayne ... 767 km
Pittsburgh ... 791 km
Washington, D.C. ... 811 km
Toledo ... 831 km
Cleveland ... 845 km
Baltimore ... 865 km
Chicago ... 876 km
Windsor ... 907 km
Detroit ... 910 km
Tulsa ... 922 km
Kansas City ... 952 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries