Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clarkston, United StatesClarkstonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clarkston, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clarkston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clarkston: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Clarkston

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Clarkston

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klarkston
  • klark astwn jwrjya
  • klarkstana
  • klarkstwn
  • Кларкстон
  • كلاركستون
  • کلارک استون، جورجیا
  • کلارک سٹون، جارجیا
  • क्लार्क्स्टन

Country

Clarkston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,554 People

Elevation above sea level

311m

Cities around Clarkston (DeKalb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 14 km
Charlotte ... 314 km
Nashville ... 330 km
Greensboro ... 435 km
Jacksonville ... 435 km
Memphis ... 488 km
West Raleigh ... 497 km
Raleigh ... 498 km
Meads ... 521 km
Ironville ... 526 km
Cincinnati ... 590 km
New Orleans ... 631 km
Tampa ... 661 km
Indianapolis ... 674 km
Columbus ... 684 km
St. Louis ... 713 km
Virginia Beach ... 741 km
Washington, D.C. ... 804 km
Pittsburgh ... 805 km
Fort Wayne ... 809 km
Baltimore ... 858 km
Toledo ... 866 km
Cleveland ... 871 km
Chicago ... 926 km
Windsor ... 940 km
Miami ... 942 km
Detroit ... 943 km
Tulsa ... 975 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries