Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chamblee, United StatesChambleeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChamblee United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Chamblee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chamblee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Chamblee
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Chamblee

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Chamblee

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shambli
  • chmbly jarjya
  • cyambli
  • kmbly jwrjya
  • tshambly
  • Шамбли
  • تشامبلي
  • چمبلی، جارجیا
  • کمبلی، جورجیا
  • च्याम्ब्ली

Country

Chamblee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,892 People

Elevation above sea level

309m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chamblee (DeKalb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 18 km
Charlotte ... 314 km
Nashville ... 320 km
Greensboro ... 434 km
Jacksonville ... 446 km
Memphis ... 481 km
West Raleigh ... 497 km
Raleigh ... 498 km
Meads ... 514 km
Ironville ... 519 km
Cincinnati ... 580 km
New Orleans ... 634 km
Indianapolis ... 664 km
Tampa ... 671 km
Columbus ... 676 km
St. Louis ... 703 km
Virginia Beach ... 742 km
Pittsburgh ... 799 km
Fort Wayne ... 800 km
Washington, D.C. ... 801 km
Baltimore ... 855 km
Toledo ... 857 km
Cleveland ... 863 km
Chicago ... 916 km
Windsor ... 931 km
Detroit ... 934 km
Miami ... 952 km
Tulsa ... 969 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries