Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunwoody, United StatesDunwoodyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDunwoody United States

What day is it in Dunwoody right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Dunwoody to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunwoody

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dunwoody
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Dunwoody

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Dunwoody

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danvudi
  • danvudi
  • danwwdy jwrjya
  • deon-udi
  • dnwwdy
  • Данвуди
  • دانوودی، جورجیا
  • دنوودي
  • ڈنووڈی، جارجیا
  • डन्वूडी
  • 던우디

Country

Dunwoody is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

48,733 People

Elevation above sea level

345m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunwoody (DeKalb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 23 km
Charlotte ... 313 km
Nashville ... 314 km
Greensboro ... 433 km
Jacksonville ... 452 km
Memphis ... 476 km
Durham ... 490 km
West Raleigh ... 497 km
Raleigh ... 498 km
Meads ... 509 km
Ironville ... 514 km
Cincinnati ... 571 km
New Orleans ... 636 km
Orlando ... 641 km
Indianapolis ... 657 km
Columbus ... 671 km
Tampa ... 677 km
St. Petersburg ... 693 km
St. Louis ... 697 km
Virginia Beach ... 742 km
Fort Wayne ... 793 km
Pittsburgh ... 795 km
Washington ... 799 km
Toledo ... 852 km
Baltimore ... 853 km
Cleveland ... 858 km
Chicago ... 909 km
Windsor ... 925 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries