Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cumming, United StatesCummingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCumming United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cumming to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cumming

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cumming
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Cumming

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Cumming

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaming
  • kaminga
  • kamyng jwrjya
  • keoming
  • kmng jarjya
  • kwmyngh
  • Каминг
  • كومينغ
  • کامینگ، جورجیا
  • کمنگ، جارجیا
  • कमिंग
  • 커밍

Country

Cumming is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,430 People

Elevation above sea level

371m

Cities around Cumming (Forsyth County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 55 km
Charlotte ... 287 km
Nashville ... 302 km
Greensboro ... 404 km
Jacksonville ... 471 km
West Raleigh ... 472 km
Raleigh ... 473 km
Meads ... 477 km
Ironville ... 482 km
Memphis ... 484 km
Cincinnati ... 546 km
Indianapolis ... 633 km
Columbus ... 640 km
New Orleans ... 667 km
St. Louis ... 687 km
Tampa ... 702 km
Virginia Beach ... 715 km
Pittsburgh ... 762 km
Fort Wayne ... 766 km
Washington, D.C. ... 768 km
Toledo ... 822 km
Baltimore ... 822 km
Cleveland ... 826 km
Chicago ... 887 km
Windsor ... 895 km
Detroit ... 898 km
Philadelphia ... 957 km
Tulsa ... 973 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries