Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Commerce, United StatesCommerceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Commerce, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Commerce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Commerce: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Commerce

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Commerce

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Komers
  • kamarsa
  • kamrs jarjya
  • kamrs jwrjya
  • kwmyrk
  • Комерс
  • كوميرك
  • کامرس، جارجیا
  • کامرس، جورجیا
  • कमर्स

Country

Commerce is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,544 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Cities around Commerce (Jackson County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 90 km
Charlotte ... 238 km
Nashville ... 343 km
Greensboro ... 359 km
West Raleigh ... 422 km
Raleigh ... 423 km
Jacksonville ... 450 km
Meads ... 467 km
Ironville ... 472 km
Memphis ... 538 km
Cincinnati ... 552 km
Columbus ... 635 km
Indianapolis ... 650 km
Virginia Beach ... 666 km
Tampa ... 693 km
New Orleans ... 707 km
St. Louis ... 727 km
Washington, D.C. ... 729 km
Pittsburgh ... 740 km
Fort Wayne ... 774 km
Baltimore ... 783 km
Cleveland ... 815 km
Toledo ... 821 km
Windsor ... 892 km
Detroit ... 895 km
Chicago ... 906 km
Philadelphia ... 917 km
Miami ... 964 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries