Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lawrenceville, United StatesLawrencevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLawrenceville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lawrenceville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lawrenceville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lawrenceville
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Lawrenceville

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Lawrenceville

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LZU
  • Lorensvil
  • larensabhila
  • larnswyl jarjya
  • larnswyl jwrjya
  • lwrynsfyl
  • Лоренсвил
  • لارنسویل، جارجیا
  • لارنسویل، جورجیا
  • لورينسفيل
  • लरेन्सभिल

Country

Lawrenceville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,546 People

Elevation above sea level

325m

Cities around Lawrenceville (Gwinnett County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 40 km
Charlotte ... 288 km
Nashville ... 331 km
Greensboro ... 409 km
Jacksonville ... 441 km
West Raleigh ... 472 km
Raleigh ... 473 km
Meads ... 501 km
Memphis ... 503 km
Ironville ... 506 km
Cincinnati ... 574 km
New Orleans ... 657 km
Indianapolis ... 663 km
Columbus ... 666 km
Tampa ... 673 km
St. Louis ... 715 km
Virginia Beach ... 716 km
Washington, D.C. ... 778 km
Pittsburgh ... 782 km
Fort Wayne ... 795 km
Baltimore ... 833 km
Toledo ... 849 km
Cleveland ... 850 km
Chicago ... 917 km
Windsor ... 922 km
Detroit ... 925 km
Miami ... 950 km
Philadelphia ... 967 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries