Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lilburn, United StatesLilburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLilburn United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lilburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lilburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lilburn
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Lilburn

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Lilburn

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lilbern
  • lilbarna
  • lylbrn jarjya
  • lylbrn jwrjya
  • lylbwrn
  • Лилберн
  • ليلبورن
  • لیلبرن، جارجیا
  • لیلبرن، جورجیا
  • लिल्बर्न

Country

Lilburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,596 People

Elevation above sea level

291m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lilburn (Gwinnett County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 26 km
Charlotte ... 303 km
Nashville ... 328 km
Greensboro ... 423 km
Jacksonville ... 440 km
West Raleigh ... 486 km
Raleigh ... 487 km
Memphis ... 493 km
Meads ... 511 km
Ironville ... 516 km
Cincinnati ... 581 km
New Orleans ... 643 km
Indianapolis ... 667 km
Tampa ... 668 km
Columbus ... 675 km
St. Louis ... 712 km
Virginia Beach ... 730 km
Washington, D.C. ... 792 km
Pittsburgh ... 794 km
Fort Wayne ... 801 km
Baltimore ... 847 km
Toledo ... 857 km
Cleveland ... 860 km
Chicago ... 920 km
Windsor ... 930 km
Detroit ... 933 km
Miami ... 947 km
Philadelphia ... 981 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries