Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toccoa, United StatesToccoaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inToccoa United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Toccoa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toccoa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Toccoa
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Toccoa

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Toccoa

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dry Pond
  • TOC
  • Toccoa
  • Toccoa City
  • Tokoa
  • toko'a
  • tokoa
  • tuo ke a
  • twkwa
  • twkwa jwrjya
  • Токоа
  • توكوا
  • توکوآ، جورجیا
  • ٹوکوآ، جارجیا
  • टोकोआ
  • トコア
  • 托科阿

Country

Toccoa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,283 People

Elevation above sea level

303m

Major cities in the vicinity of Toccoa (Stephens County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 125 km
Charlotte ... 212 km
Nashville ... 327 km
Greensboro ... 328 km
Durham ... 388 km
West Raleigh ... 397 km
Raleigh ... 398 km
Meads ... 425 km
Ironville ... 430 km
Jacksonville ... 486 km
Cincinnati ... 510 km
Memphis ... 542 km
Columbus ... 593 km
Indianapolis ... 615 km
Virginia Beach ... 640 km
Orlando ... 683 km
Washington ... 693 km
Pittsburgh ... 699 km
St. Louis ... 708 km
Tampa ... 733 km
Fort Wayne ... 736 km
New Orleans ... 742 km
Baltimore ... 747 km
St. Petersburg ... 751 km
Cleveland ... 773 km
Toledo ... 780 km
Windsor ... 850 km
Detroit ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries