Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dahlonega, United StatesDahlonegaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDahlonega United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dahlonega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dahlonega: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Dahlonega

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Dahlonega

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dalonega
  • d'ahlonega
  • dahlwnga jwrjya
  • dahlwngha
  • daronega
  • deollaneoga
  • Далонега
  • داهلونغا
  • داهلونگا، جورجیا
  • داہلونیگا، جارجیا
  • डाह्लोनेगा
  • ダロネガ
  • 덜라너가

Country

Dahlonega is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,242 People

Elevation above sea level

442m

Cities around Dahlonega (Lumpkin County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 93 km
Charlotte ... 263 km
Nashville ... 288 km
Greensboro ... 376 km
Meads ... 439 km
Ironville ... 444 km
West Raleigh ... 448 km
Raleigh ... 449 km
Memphis ... 490 km
Jacksonville ... 499 km
Cincinnati ... 511 km
Indianapolis ... 602 km
Columbus ... 603 km
St. Louis ... 671 km
Virginia Beach ... 690 km
New Orleans ... 701 km
Pittsburgh ... 725 km
Fort Wayne ... 732 km
Washington, D.C. ... 735 km
Tampa ... 735 km
Toledo ... 786 km
Cleveland ... 788 km
Baltimore ... 789 km
Chicago ... 857 km
Windsor ... 858 km
Detroit ... 862 km
Philadelphia ... 924 km
London ... 956 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries