Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spring Hill, United StatesSpring HillUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpring Hill United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Spring Hill to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spring Hill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Spring Hill
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Spring Hill

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Spring Hill

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spring-Khill
  • Спринг-Хилл

Country

Spring Hill is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

29,036 People

Elevation above sea level

229m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spring Hill (Maury County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 48 km
Memphis ... 259 km
Atlanta ... 300 km
St. Louis ... 411 km
Cincinnati ... 425 km
Indianapolis ... 447 km
Meads ... 447 km
Ironville ... 452 km
Charlotte ... 491 km
Columbus ... 560 km
Greensboro ... 573 km
Fort Wayne ... 610 km
West Raleigh ... 662 km
Raleigh ... 664 km
Chicago ... 674 km
New Orleans ... 686 km
Toledo ... 705 km
Kansas City ... 715 km
Tulsa ... 727 km
Jacksonville ... 731 km
Pittsburgh ... 758 km
Cleveland ... 759 km
Windsor ... 786 km
Detroit ... 788 km
Milwaukee ... 806 km
Plano ... 838 km
Oklahoma City ... 848 km
Dallas ... 855 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries