Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sevierville, United StatesSeviervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSevierville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sevierville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sevierville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sevierville
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Sevierville

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sevierville

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Forks of Little Pigeon
  • Severeville
  • Sevierville
  • Suviurvil
  • swyrwyl tnsy
  • syfyrfyl
  • Съвиървил
  • سویرویل، تنسی
  • سيفيرفيل

Country

Sevierville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,490 People

Elevation above sea level

275m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sevierville (Sevier County, Tennessee)

Charlotte ... 229 km
Atlanta ... 243 km
Nashville ... 260 km
Meads ... 289 km
Ironville ... 294 km
Greensboro ... 303 km
Cincinnati ... 367 km
Durham ... 374 km
West Raleigh ... 392 km
Raleigh ... 395 km
Columbus ... 453 km
Indianapolis ... 477 km
Memphis ... 525 km
Pittsburgh ... 579 km
Fort Wayne ... 593 km
St. Louis ... 612 km
Virginia Beach ... 617 km
Washington ... 620 km
Jacksonville ... 628 km
Cleveland ... 638 km
Toledo ... 638 km
Baltimore ... 672 km
Windsor ... 709 km
Detroit ... 713 km
Chicago ... 735 km
London ... 805 km
Philadelphia ... 809 km
Orlando ... 825 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries