Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Big Stone Gap, United StatesBig Stone GapUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Big Stone Gap, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Big Stone Gap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Big Stone Gap: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Big Stone Gap

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Big Stone Gap

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Big Stoun Gap
  • Биг Стоун Гап

Country

Big Stone Gap is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,614 People

Elevation above sea level

468m

Cities around Big Stone Gap (Wise County, Virginia)

Meads ... 169 km
Ironville ... 174 km
Charlotte ... 238 km
Greensboro ... 253 km
Cincinnati ... 286 km
Nashville ... 333 km
Columbus ... 340 km
West Raleigh ... 349 km
Raleigh ... 351 km
Atlanta ... 369 km
Indianapolis ... 419 km
Pittsburgh ... 450 km
Fort Wayne ... 505 km
Washington, D.C. ... 508 km
Cleveland ... 515 km
Toledo ... 530 km
Virginia Beach ... 542 km
Baltimore ... 558 km
Windsor ... 597 km
Detroit ... 600 km
Memphis ... 615 km
St. Louis ... 627 km
Chicago ... 673 km
London ... 683 km
Philadelphia ... 695 km
Jacksonville ... 726 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Hamilton ... 738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries