Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Johnson City, United StatesJohnson CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Johnson City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Johnson City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Johnson City: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Johnson City

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Johnson City

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzonson Siti
  • gwnswn syty
  • janswn syty tnsy
  • jonseunsiti
  • jonsonshiti
  • jwnswn syty
  • yue han xun cheng
  • Џонсон Сити
  • גונסון סיטי
  • جانسن سٹی، ٹینیسی
  • جانسون سیتی، تنسی
  • جونسون سيتي
  • ジョンソンシティ
  • 約翰遜城
  • 존슨시티

Country

Johnson City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

63,152 People

Elevation above sea level

498m

Cities around Johnson City (Washington County, Tennessee)

Charlotte ... 170 km
Greensboro ... 207 km
Meads ... 233 km
Ironville ... 238 km
West Raleigh ... 301 km
Raleigh ... 304 km
Atlanta ... 326 km
Nashville ... 355 km
Cincinnati ... 356 km
Columbus ... 405 km
Indianapolis ... 487 km
Pittsburgh ... 492 km
Washington, D.C. ... 512 km
Virginia Beach ... 514 km
Baltimore ... 565 km
Cleveland ... 573 km
Fort Wayne ... 575 km
Toledo ... 597 km
Memphis ... 629 km
Jacksonville ... 661 km
Windsor ... 661 km
Detroit ... 665 km
St. Louis ... 678 km
Philadelphia ... 701 km
London ... 740 km
Chicago ... 742 km
Buffalo ... 775 km
Hamilton ... 789 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries