Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pikeville, United StatesPikevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPikeville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pikeville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pikeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pikeville
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Pikeville

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pikeville

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajkvill
  • Pakjvil
  • bayksfyl
  • pai ke wei er
  • paikubiru
  • paykwyl kntaky
  • Пайквилл
  • Пакјвил
  • بايكسفيل
  • پایکویل، کنتاکی
  • パイクビル
  • 派克维尔

Country

Pikeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,903 People

Elevation above sea level

207m

Cities around Pikeville (Pike County, Kentucky)

Meads ... 104 km
Ironville ... 109 km
Cincinnati ... 242 km
Greensboro ... 268 km
Columbus ... 276 km
Charlotte ... 282 km
West Raleigh ... 361 km
Raleigh ... 363 km
Nashville ... 371 km
Pittsburgh ... 384 km
Indianapolis ... 385 km
Atlanta ... 437 km
Cleveland ... 448 km
Fort Wayne ... 453 km
Washington, D.C. ... 466 km
Toledo ... 468 km
Baltimore ... 513 km
Virginia Beach ... 528 km
Windsor ... 532 km
Detroit ... 536 km
London ... 615 km
St. Louis ... 628 km
Chicago ... 633 km
Philadelphia ... 649 km
Memphis ... 655 km
Buffalo ... 663 km
Hamilton ... 670 km
Mississauga ... 709 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries