Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beckley, United StatesBeckleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeckley United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Beckley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beckley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Beckley
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Beckley

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Beckley

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BKW
  • Bekli
  • bekeulli
  • bkly wyrjynyay ghrby
  • Бекли
  • بکلی، ویرجینیای غربی
  • 베클리

Country

Beckley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,614 People

Elevation above sea level

738m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beckley (Raleigh County, West Virginia)

Meads ... 141 km
Ironville ... 142 km
Greensboro ... 219 km
Columbus ... 281 km
Charlotte ... 282 km
West Raleigh ... 298 km
Raleigh ... 301 km
Cincinnati ... 303 km
Pittsburgh ... 309 km
Washington, D.C. ... 355 km
Baltimore ... 403 km
Cleveland ... 412 km
Virginia Beach ... 430 km
Indianapolis ... 454 km
Toledo ... 468 km
Nashville ... 482 km
Fort Wayne ... 486 km
Atlanta ... 512 km
Windsor ... 519 km
Detroit ... 523 km
Philadelphia ... 539 km
London ... 573 km
Buffalo ... 592 km
Hamilton ... 612 km
Staten Island ... 642 km
Newark ... 649 km
Mississauga ... 650 km
New York City ... 660 km
Etobicoke ... 660 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries