Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buena Vista, United StatesBuena VistaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Buena Vista, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buena Vista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Buena Vista: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Buena Vista

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Buena Vista

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • B'juna-Vista
  • Bjuna Vista
  • Buena Vista City
  • Buena Vista konderria
  • bu you na wei si ta
  • buenabisuta
  • bwyna fysta
  • bwynawysta wyrjynya
  • Бьюна-Виста
  • Бјуна Виста
  • بوئناویستا، ویرجینیا
  • بوينا فيستا
  • بیونا وسٹا، ورجینیا
  • ブエナビスタ
  • 布尤納維斯塔

Country

Buena Vista is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,650 People

Elevation above sea level

255m

Cities around Buena Vista (City of Buena Vista, Virginia)

Greensboro ... 187 km
West Raleigh ... 222 km
Raleigh ... 224 km
Washington, D.C. ... 226 km
Baltimore ... 279 km
Meads ... 279 km
Ironville ... 279 km
Virginia Beach ... 287 km
Charlotte ... 301 km
Pittsburgh ... 303 km
Columbus ... 381 km
Philadelphia ... 415 km
Cincinnati ... 438 km
Cleveland ... 455 km
Staten Island ... 521 km
Newark ... 530 km
Brooklyn ... 539 km
New York City ... 539 km
Manhattan ... 547 km
Toledo ... 548 km
The Bronx ... 557 km
Buffalo ... 569 km
Windsor ... 582 km
Detroit ... 586 km
Indianapolis ... 589 km
Fort Wayne ... 595 km
Atlanta ... 596 km
London ... 597 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries