Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Collinsville, United StatesCollinsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCollinsville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Collinsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Collinsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Collinsville
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Collinsville

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Collinsville

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kollinsvil'
  • Коллинсвиль

Country

Collinsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,335 People

Elevation above sea level

250m

Cities around Collinsville (Henry County, Virginia)

Greensboro ... 72 km
West Raleigh ... 144 km
Raleigh ... 146 km
Charlotte ... 180 km
Meads ... 292 km
Ironville ... 294 km
Virginia Beach ... 316 km
Washington, D.C. ... 333 km
Baltimore ... 388 km
Pittsburgh ... 410 km
Columbus ... 434 km
Cincinnati ... 453 km
Atlanta ... 485 km
Philadelphia ... 521 km
Cleveland ... 546 km
Nashville ... 553 km
Indianapolis ... 602 km
Toledo ... 618 km
Staten Island ... 627 km
Newark ... 638 km
Fort Wayne ... 641 km
Brooklyn ... 645 km
New York City ... 646 km
Manhattan ... 654 km
Windsor ... 663 km
The Bronx ... 665 km
Detroit ... 667 km
Buffalo ... 684 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries