Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Forest, United StatesForestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inForest United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Forest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Forest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Forest
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Forest

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Forest

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Forist
  • Форист

Country

Forest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,106 People

Elevation above sea level

269m

Cities around Forest (Bedford County, Virginia)

Greensboro ... 148 km
West Raleigh ... 181 km
Raleigh ... 183 km
Washington, D.C. ... 247 km
Charlotte ... 266 km
Virginia Beach ... 271 km
Meads ... 297 km
Ironville ... 298 km
Baltimore ... 302 km
Pittsburgh ... 344 km
Columbus ... 412 km
Philadelphia ... 436 km
Cincinnati ... 459 km
Cleveland ... 494 km
Staten Island ... 542 km
Newark ... 553 km
Brooklyn ... 560 km
New York City ... 561 km
Manhattan ... 569 km
Atlanta ... 570 km
The Bronx ... 580 km
Toledo ... 584 km
Buffalo ... 609 km
Indianapolis ... 610 km
Nashville ... 614 km
Windsor ... 620 km
Detroit ... 624 km
Fort Wayne ... 625 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries