Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stuarts Draft, United StatesStuarts DraftUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStuarts Draft United States

What day is it in Stuarts Draft right now?

Thursday (May 19, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stuarts Draft to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stuarts Draft to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stuarts Draft

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Stuarts Draft
Today, May 19, 2022

Sunrise Stuarts Draft

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Stuarts Draft

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stewarts Draft
  • Stuart's Draft
  • Stuarts Draft

Country

Stuarts Draft is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,235 People

Elevation above sea level

433m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stuarts Draft (Augusta County, Virginia)

Washington ... 186 km
Greensboro ... 224 km
Durham ... 225 km
Baltimore ... 239 km
West Raleigh ... 249 km
Raleigh ... 251 km
Pittsburgh ... 277 km
Virginia Beach ... 277 km
Ironville ... 297 km
Meads ... 298 km
Charlotte ... 341 km
Philadelphia ... 375 km
Columbus ... 382 km
Cleveland ... 438 km
Cincinnati ... 455 km
Staten Island ... 481 km
Newark ... 490 km
Jersey City ... 496 km
Brooklyn ... 499 km
New York City ... 499 km
Manhattan ... 507 km
Queens ... 508 km
The Bronx ... 517 km
Buffalo ... 535 km
Toledo ... 540 km
Windsor ... 568 km
Detroit ... 572 km
London ... 573 km
Hamilton ... 578 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries