Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ashland, United StatesAshlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ashland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ashland: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Ashland

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ashland

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eshland
  • Ешланд
  • ایشلنڈ، ورجینیا

Country

Ashland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,225 People

Elevation above sea level

65m

Cities around Ashland (Hanover County, Virginia)

Washington, D.C. ... 130 km
Virginia Beach ... 157 km
Baltimore ... 183 km
West Raleigh ... 237 km
Raleigh ... 238 km
Greensboro ... 262 km
Philadelphia ... 305 km
Pittsburgh ... 358 km
Charlotte ... 388 km
Staten Island ... 409 km
Newark ... 421 km
Ironville ... 424 km
Meads ... 425 km
Brooklyn ... 426 km
New York City ... 428 km
Manhattan ... 436 km
The Bronx ... 447 km
Columbus ... 504 km
Cleveland ... 532 km
Buffalo ... 576 km
Cincinnati ... 580 km
Hamilton ... 634 km
London ... 649 km
Toledo ... 649 km
Mississauga ... 664 km
Windsor ... 668 km
Etobicoke ... 670 km
Toronto ... 672 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries