Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hopewell, United StatesHopewellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hopewell, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hopewell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hopewell: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Hopewell

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Hopewell

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khopuehlla
  • Khoupvel
  • hopuu~eru
  • huo pu wei er
  • hwbwyl
  • Хопуэлла
  • Хоупвел
  • هوبويل
  • هوپ‌ول، ویرجینیا
  • ہوپویل، ورجینیا
  • ホープウェル
  • 霍普維爾

Country

Hopewell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,591 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Hopewell (City of Hopewell, Virginia)

Virginia Beach ... 116 km
Washington, D.C. ... 177 km
West Raleigh ... 200 km
Raleigh ... 201 km
Baltimore ... 226 km
Greensboro ... 242 km
Philadelphia ... 338 km
Charlotte ... 365 km
Pittsburgh ... 408 km
Staten Island ... 438 km
Meads ... 451 km
Ironville ... 451 km
Newark ... 453 km
Brooklyn ... 455 km
New York City ... 458 km
Manhattan ... 466 km
The Bronx ... 477 km
Columbus ... 543 km
Cleveland ... 581 km
Cincinnati ... 609 km
Buffalo ... 628 km
Hamilton ... 686 km
Atlanta ... 690 km
Toledo ... 694 km
London ... 700 km
Windsor ... 716 km
Mississauga ... 716 km
Detroit ... 720 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries