Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Poquoson, United StatesPoquosonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Poquoson, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Poquoson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Poquoson: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Poquoson

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Poquoson

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pokoson
  • bwkywswn
  • pakwsn wyrjynya
  • pokoson
  • pu ku sen shi
  • pwkwyswn wrjynya
  • Покосон
  • بوكيوسون
  • پاکوسن، ویرجینیا
  • پوکوئسون، ورجینیا
  • ポコソン
  • 普庫森市

Country

Poquoson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,150 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Poquoson (City of Poquoson, Virginia)

Virginia Beach ... 42 km
Washington, D.C. ... 203 km
Raleigh ... 237 km
West Raleigh ... 237 km
Baltimore ... 240 km
Greensboro ... 299 km
Philadelphia ... 326 km
Charlotte ... 416 km
Staten Island ... 418 km
Brooklyn ... 433 km
Newark ... 434 km
New York City ... 438 km
Manhattan ... 446 km
The Bronx ... 456 km
Pittsburgh ... 468 km
Meads ... 529 km
Ironville ... 529 km
Columbus ... 618 km
Cleveland ... 645 km
Buffalo ... 666 km
Cincinnati ... 687 km
South Boston ... 713 km
Boston ... 715 km
Hamilton ... 731 km
Atlanta ... 743 km
London ... 755 km
Mississauga ... 759 km
Toledo ... 764 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries