Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Colonial Heights, United StatesColonial HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColonial Heights United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Colonial Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colonial Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Colonial Heights
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Colonial Heights

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Colonial Heights

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colonial Heights City
  • Kolonial-Khajts
  • Kolonijal Khajts
  • ke luo ni er hai ci
  • koroniaruhaitsu
  • kwlwnyal hayts wyrjynya
  • kwlwnyl hayts
  • Колониал-Хайтс
  • Колонијал Хајтс
  • كولونيل هايتس
  • کولونیال هایتس، ویرجینیا
  • کولونیل ہائٹس، ورجینیا
  • コロニアルハイツ
  • 科洛尼爾海茨

Country

Colonial Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,411 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Cities around Colonial Heights (City of Colonial Heights, Virginia)

Virginia Beach ... 124 km
Washington, D.C. ... 182 km
West Raleigh ... 192 km
Raleigh ... 192 km
Baltimore ... 232 km
Greensboro ... 232 km
Philadelphia ... 346 km
Charlotte ... 355 km
Pittsburgh ... 406 km
Meads ... 443 km
Ironville ... 443 km
Staten Island ... 447 km
Newark ... 461 km
Brooklyn ... 464 km
New York City ... 467 km
Manhattan ... 475 km
The Bronx ... 486 km
Columbus ... 537 km
Cleveland ... 579 km
Cincinnati ... 602 km
Buffalo ... 630 km
Atlanta ... 680 km
Hamilton ... 687 km
Toledo ... 690 km
London ... 700 km
Windsor ... 713 km
Detroit ... 717 km
Mississauga ... 718 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries