Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suffolk, United StatesSuffolkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suffolk, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suffolk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Suffolk: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Suffolk

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Suffolk

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saffolk
  • Safok
  • Suffolk
  • Suffolk City
  • sa fu ke
  • safk wyrjynya
  • safoku
  • seopeog
  • swfwlk
  • swfwlk wrjynya
  • Сафок
  • Саффолк
  • سافک، ویرجینیا
  • سوفولك
  • سوفولک، ورجینیا
  • サフォーク
  • 薩福克
  • 서퍽

Country

Suffolk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

84,585 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Suffolk (City of Suffolk, Virginia)

Virginia Beach ... 51 km
Raleigh ... 196 km
West Raleigh ... 196 km
Washington, D.C. ... 242 km
Greensboro ... 267 km
Baltimore ... 282 km
Philadelphia ... 373 km
Charlotte ... 379 km
Staten Island ... 465 km
Brooklyn ... 481 km
Newark ... 482 km
New York City ... 485 km
Pittsburgh ... 492 km
Manhattan ... 493 km
The Bronx ... 503 km
Meads ... 524 km
Ironville ... 525 km
Columbus ... 625 km
Cleveland ... 666 km
Cincinnati ... 685 km
Buffalo ... 702 km
Atlanta ... 706 km
South Boston ... 760 km
Boston ... 761 km
Hamilton ... 764 km
Toledo ... 779 km
London ... 783 km
Mississauga ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries