Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hampton, United StatesHamptonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hampton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hampton: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Hampton

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Hampton

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gempton
  • Hampton
  • Hampton City
  • Hamptonas
  • Khamptun
  • Khehmpton
  • Khempton
  • PHF
  • haempeuteon
  • hambtwn
  • han pu dun
  • hanputon
  • hmptwn wyrjynya
  • Гемптон
  • Хамптън
  • Хемптон
  • Хэмптон
  • هامبتون
  • همپتون، ویرجینیا
  • ہیمپٹن، ورجینیا
  • ハンプトン
  • 漢普頓
  • 햄프턴

Country

Hampton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

137,436 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Hampton (City of Hampton, Virginia)

Virginia Beach ... 36 km
Washington, D.C. ... 213 km
Raleigh ... 230 km
West Raleigh ... 231 km
Baltimore ... 250 km
Greensboro ... 296 km
Philadelphia ... 336 km
Charlotte ... 411 km
Staten Island ... 427 km
Brooklyn ... 442 km
Newark ... 444 km
New York City ... 447 km
Manhattan ... 455 km
The Bronx ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 476 km
Meads ... 532 km
Ironville ... 532 km
Columbus ... 623 km
Cleveland ... 652 km
Buffalo ... 676 km
Cincinnati ... 691 km
South Boston ... 721 km
Boston ... 723 km
Atlanta ... 738 km
Hamilton ... 740 km
London ... 763 km
Mississauga ... 768 km
Toledo ... 770 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries