Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Williamsburg, United StatesWilliamsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliamsburg United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Williamsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Williamsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Williamsburg
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Williamsburg

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Williamsburg

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uil'jamsberg
  • Uiljamsburg
  • Vilijamsburg
  • Williamsburg
  • Williamsburg City
  • Williamsburg i Virginia
  • ZWB
  • u~iriamuzubagu
  • wei lian si bao
  • willieomseubeogeu
  • wylmzbrg wrjynya
  • wylyamzbrg wyrjynya
  • wylyamzbrgh
  • Вилијамсбург
  • Уильямсберг
  • Уилямсбърг
  • ويليامزبرغ
  • ویلمزبرگ، ورجینیا
  • ویلیامزبرگ، ویرجینیا
  • ウィリアムズバーグ
  • 威廉斯堡
  • 윌리엄스버그

Country

Williamsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,068 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Williamsburg (City of Williamsburg, Virginia)

Virginia Beach ... 75 km
Washington, D.C. ... 181 km
Baltimore ... 223 km
Raleigh ... 226 km
West Raleigh ... 227 km
Greensboro ... 280 km
Philadelphia ... 320 km
Charlotte ... 400 km
Staten Island ... 417 km
Newark ... 432 km
Brooklyn ... 433 km
New York City ... 437 km
Pittsburgh ... 437 km
Manhattan ... 445 km
The Bronx ... 455 km
Ironville ... 497 km
Meads ... 497 km
Columbus ... 584 km
Cleveland ... 613 km
Buffalo ... 642 km
Cincinnati ... 654 km
Hamilton ... 705 km
South Boston ... 718 km
Boston ... 720 km
London ... 726 km
Atlanta ... 727 km
Toledo ... 731 km
Mississauga ... 733 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries