Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Staunton, United StatesStauntonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Staunton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Staunton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Staunton: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Staunton

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Staunton

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stanton
  • Staunton City
  • Stonton
  • astntwn wyrjynya
  • si tang dun
  • stwntwn
  • sutanton
  • Стантон
  • Стонтон
  • استنتون، ویرجینیا
  • ستونتون
  • سٹانٹن، ورجینیا
  • スタントン
  • 斯湯頓

Country

Staunton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,746 People

Elevation above sea level

432m

Cities around Staunton (City of Staunton, Virginia)

Washington, D.C. ... 183 km
Baltimore ... 234 km
Greensboro ... 236 km
West Raleigh ... 262 km
Pittsburgh ... 263 km
Raleigh ... 264 km
Virginia Beach ... 286 km
Ironville ... 292 km
Meads ... 293 km
Charlotte ... 352 km
Philadelphia ... 371 km
Columbus ... 372 km
Cleveland ... 424 km
Cincinnati ... 445 km
Staten Island ... 476 km
Newark ... 485 km
Brooklyn ... 494 km
New York City ... 494 km
Manhattan ... 501 km
The Bronx ... 512 km
Buffalo ... 522 km
Toledo ... 528 km
Windsor ... 555 km
London ... 560 km
Detroit ... 560 km
Hamilton ... 565 km
Fort Wayne ... 585 km
Indianapolis ... 595 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries