Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clemmons, United StatesClemmonsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClemmons United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Clemmons to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clemmons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Clemmons
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Clemmons

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Clemmons

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clementsville
  • Clemmons
  • Clemmonstown

Country

Clemmons is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,844 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clemmons (Forsyth County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 48 km
Charlotte ... 95 km
Durham ... 119 km
West Raleigh ... 140 km
Raleigh ... 143 km
Meads ... 323 km
Ironville ... 326 km
Virginia Beach ... 364 km
Atlanta ... 407 km
Washington ... 415 km
Baltimore ... 470 km
Cincinnati ... 476 km
Columbus ... 482 km
Pittsburgh ... 488 km
Nashville ... 513 km
Philadelphia ... 602 km
Cleveland ... 612 km
Indianapolis ... 620 km
Jacksonville ... 635 km
Toledo ... 671 km
Fort Wayne ... 679 km
Staten Island ... 707 km
Newark ... 719 km
Windsor ... 723 km
Jersey City ... 723 km
Brooklyn ... 724 km
New York City ... 726 km
Detroit ... 727 km
Queens ... 733 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries