Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Matthews, United StatesMatthewsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Matthews, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Matthews

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Matthews: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Matthews

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Matthews

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Metjuz
  • mashuzu
  • mathywz
  • mtywz karwlynay shmaly
  • Метјуз
  • ماثيوز
  • متیوز، کارولینای شمالی
  • میتھیوز، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • マシューズ

Country

Matthews is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,198 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Cities around Matthews (Mecklenburg County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 16 km
Greensboro ... 129 km
West Raleigh ... 181 km
Raleigh ... 182 km
Atlanta ... 330 km
Meads ... 396 km
Ironville ... 400 km
Virginia Beach ... 425 km
Nashville ... 499 km
Washington, D.C. ... 510 km
Jacksonville ... 532 km
Cincinnati ... 536 km
Columbus ... 564 km
Baltimore ... 565 km
Pittsburgh ... 589 km
Indianapolis ... 672 km
Philadelphia ... 694 km
Cleveland ... 707 km
Memphis ... 747 km
Fort Wayne ... 750 km
Toledo ... 755 km
Staten Island ... 798 km
Tampa ... 801 km
Newark ... 811 km
Windsor ... 812 km
Brooklyn ... 815 km
Detroit ... 816 km
New York City ... 818 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries