Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Conover, United StatesConoverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConover United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Conover to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Conover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Conover
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Conover

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Conover

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konover
  • kwnwfr
  • kwnwwr karwlynay shmaly
  • kwnwwr shmaly kyrwlayna
  • Коновер
  • كونوفر
  • کونوور، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • کونوور، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Conover is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,165 People

Elevation above sea level

322m

Cities around Conover (Catawba County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 61 km
Greensboro ... 122 km
West Raleigh ... 205 km
Raleigh ... 207 km
Meads ... 321 km
Ironville ... 325 km
Atlanta ... 333 km
Virginia Beach ... 438 km
Nashville ... 449 km
Cincinnati ... 460 km
Washington, D.C. ... 485 km
Columbus ... 490 km
Pittsburgh ... 530 km
Baltimore ... 540 km
Jacksonville ... 593 km
Indianapolis ... 597 km
Cleveland ... 639 km
Philadelphia ... 673 km
Fort Wayne ... 674 km
Toledo ... 682 km
Memphis ... 710 km
Windsor ... 740 km
Detroit ... 744 km
Staten Island ... 779 km
St. Louis ... 787 km
Newark ... 790 km
Brooklyn ... 797 km
New York City ... 798 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries