Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lenoir, United StatesLenoirUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lenoir, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lenoir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lenoir: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Lenoir

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Lenoir

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lenor
  • lnwar karwlynay shmaly
  • lynwr shmaly kyrwlayna
  • lynwyr
  • renoa
  • Ленор
  • لنوار، کارولینای شمالی
  • لينوير
  • لینور، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • レノア

Country

Lenoir is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,228 People

Elevation above sea level

357m

Cities around Lenoir (Caldwell County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 94 km
Greensboro ... 141 km
West Raleigh ... 231 km
Raleigh ... 233 km
Meads ... 291 km
Ironville ... 295 km
Atlanta ... 330 km
Nashville ... 421 km
Cincinnati ... 427 km
Virginia Beach ... 457 km
Columbus ... 461 km
Washington, D.C. ... 488 km
Pittsburgh ... 514 km
Baltimore ... 542 km
Indianapolis ... 563 km
Jacksonville ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 615 km
Fort Wayne ... 642 km
Toledo ... 653 km
Philadelphia ... 677 km
Memphis ... 686 km
Windsor ... 713 km
Detroit ... 717 km
St. Louis ... 755 km
London ... 779 km
Staten Island ... 783 km
Newark ... 793 km
Buffalo ... 796 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries