Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mocksville, United StatesMocksvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMocksville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mocksville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mocksville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mocksville
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Mocksville

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mocksville

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mocks Old Field Bay
  • Mocksville
  • Moksvil
  • mwksfyl
  • mwkswyl karwlynay shmaly
  • Моксвил
  • موكسفيل
  • موکسویل، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Mocksville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,151 People

Elevation above sea level

262m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mocksville (Davie County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 65 km
Charlotte ... 77 km
Durham ... 134 km
West Raleigh ... 153 km
Raleigh ... 155 km
Meads ... 326 km
Ironville ... 330 km
Virginia Beach ... 382 km
Atlanta ... 387 km
Washington ... 435 km
Cincinnati ... 476 km
Columbus ... 489 km
Baltimore ... 490 km
Nashville ... 499 km
Pittsburgh ... 503 km
Jacksonville ... 619 km
Indianapolis ... 619 km
Philadelphia ... 622 km
Cleveland ... 624 km
Toledo ... 679 km
Fort Wayne ... 683 km
Staten Island ... 727 km
Windsor ... 732 km
Detroit ... 736 km
Newark ... 739 km
Jersey City ... 743 km
Brooklyn ... 744 km
New York City ... 746 km
Queens ... 753 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries