Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Holly, United StatesMount HollyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Holly United States

What day is it in Mount Holly right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mount Holly to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mount Holly to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Holly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Mount Holly
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Mount Holly

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Holly

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huntersville
  • Maunt Kholi
  • Mount Holly
  • Woodland
  • Woodlawn
  • mawnt haly karwlynay shmaly
  • mwnt hwly
  • Маунт Холи
  • ماونت هالی، کارولینای شمالی
  • مونت هولي

Country

Mount Holly is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,176 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Holly (Gaston County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 16 km
Greensboro ... 130 km
Durham ... 186 km
West Raleigh ... 196 km
Raleigh ... 198 km
Atlanta ... 320 km
Meads ... 369 km
Ironville ... 373 km
Virginia Beach ... 438 km
Nashville ... 472 km
Cincinnati ... 506 km
Washington ... 508 km
Columbus ... 537 km
Jacksonville ... 549 km
Baltimore ... 563 km
Pittsburgh ... 572 km
Indianapolis ... 642 km
Cleveland ... 685 km
Philadelphia ... 694 km
Fort Wayne ... 722 km
Memphis ... 723 km
Toledo ... 730 km
Orlando ... 745 km
Windsor ... 787 km
Detroit ... 791 km
Staten Island ... 799 km
Newark ... 811 km
Jersey City ... 816 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries