Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huntington, United StatesHuntingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huntington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huntington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Huntington: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Huntington

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Huntington

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gantington
  • HTS
  • Khantington
  • Khuntingtun
  • hantinton
  • hantyngtwn wyrjynyay ghrby
  • heng ting dun
  • heontingteon
  • hnghtynghtwn
  • Гантінґтон
  • Хантингтон
  • Хънтингтън
  • האנטינגטון
  • هانتینگتون، ویرجینیای غربی
  • هنغتينغتون
  • ہنٹنگٹن، مغربی ورجینیا
  • ハンティントン
  • 亨廷顿
  • 헌팅턴

Country

Huntington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

49,138 People

Elevation above sea level

173m

Cities around Huntington (Cabell County, West Virginia)

Ironville ... 21 km
Meads ... 22 km
Columbus ... 176 km
Cincinnati ... 181 km
Pittsburgh ... 297 km
Indianapolis ... 333 km
Greensboro ... 335 km
Cleveland ... 345 km
Fort Wayne ... 368 km
Toledo ... 368 km
Charlotte ... 374 km
West Raleigh ... 419 km
Raleigh ... 422 km
Nashville ... 427 km
Windsor ... 430 km
Detroit ... 434 km
Washington, D.C. ... 436 km
Baltimore ... 477 km
London ... 512 km
Atlanta ... 537 km
Virginia Beach ... 546 km
Chicago ... 562 km
Buffalo ... 569 km
Hamilton ... 571 km
Philadelphia ... 607 km
Mississauga ... 610 km
Brampton ... 618 km
Etobicoke ... 621 km
St. Louis ... 621 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries