Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Charleston, United StatesSouth CharlestonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
South Charleston, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Charleston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Charleston: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise South Charleston

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset South Charleston

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut Charlston
  • Saut-Charlston
  • nan cha er si dun
  • sausucharusuton
  • sawth tsharlstwn
  • Саут Чарлстон
  • Саут-Чарлстон
  • جنوبی چارلسٹن، مغربی ورجینیا
  • ساوث تشارلستون
  • サウスチャールストン
  • 南查爾斯頓

Country

South Charleston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,450 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Cities around South Charleston (Kanawha County, West Virginia)

Ironville ... 81 km
Meads ... 81 km
Columbus ... 204 km
Cincinnati ... 238 km
Pittsburgh ... 266 km
Greensboro ... 296 km
Cleveland ... 345 km
Charlotte ... 353 km
West Raleigh ... 374 km
Raleigh ... 377 km
Washington, D.C. ... 378 km
Indianapolis ... 389 km
Toledo ... 392 km
Fort Wayne ... 410 km
Baltimore ... 420 km
Windsor ... 446 km
Detroit ... 450 km
Nashville ... 474 km
Virginia Beach ... 488 km
London ... 510 km
Buffalo ... 546 km
Philadelphia ... 552 km
Atlanta ... 552 km
Hamilton ... 558 km
Mississauga ... 596 km
Brampton ... 605 km
Etobicoke ... 606 km
Chicago ... 611 km
Toronto ... 615 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries