Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bluefield, United StatesBluefieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBluefield United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bluefield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bluefield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bluefield
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Bluefield

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bluefield

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLF
  • Beaver Pond Spring
  • Beaver Pond Springs
  • Bluefield
  • Blufijld
  • Blufild
  • blwfyld
  • blwfyld wyrjynyay ghrby
  • burufirudo
  • Блуфийлд
  • Блуфилд
  • بلوفيلد
  • بلوفیلد، ویرجینیای غربی
  • ブルーフィールド

Country

Bluefield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,323 People

Elevation above sea level

784m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bluefield (Mercer County, West Virginia)

Meads ... 174 km
Greensboro ... 175 km
Ironville ... 176 km
Charlotte ... 227 km
Durham ... 233 km
West Raleigh ... 262 km
Raleigh ... 265 km
Columbus ... 329 km
Cincinnati ... 334 km
Pittsburgh ... 363 km
Washington ... 380 km
Virginia Beach ... 423 km
Baltimore ... 431 km
Nashville ... 462 km
Atlanta ... 463 km
Cleveland ... 467 km
Indianapolis ... 482 km
Toledo ... 519 km
Fort Wayne ... 528 km
Philadelphia ... 568 km
Windsor ... 572 km
Detroit ... 576 km
London ... 629 km
Buffalo ... 646 km
Hamilton ... 667 km
Staten Island ... 673 km
Newark ... 681 km
Jersey City ... 687 km
Brooklyn ... 691 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries