Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Carmel, United StatesMount CarmelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Carmel United States

What day is it in Mount Carmel right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mount Carmel to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mount Carmel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Carmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mount Carmel
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise Mount Carmel

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Carmel

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karmel'
  • Mount Carmel
  • Solitude
  • Кармель

Country

Mount Carmel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,425 People

Elevation above sea level

416m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Carmel (Hawkins County, Tennessee)

Charlotte ... 206 km
Meads ... 206 km
Ironville ... 211 km
Greensboro ... 236 km
Durham ... 308 km
Cincinnati ... 321 km
West Raleigh ... 331 km
Nashville ... 333 km
Raleigh ... 333 km
Atlanta ... 338 km
Columbus ... 377 km
Indianapolis ... 452 km
Pittsburgh ... 479 km
Washington ... 519 km
Virginia Beach ... 536 km
Fort Wayne ... 542 km
Cleveland ... 551 km
Toledo ... 568 km
Baltimore ... 571 km
Memphis ... 611 km
Windsor ... 634 km
Detroit ... 638 km
St. Louis ... 645 km
Jacksonville ... 689 km
Chicago ... 707 km
Philadelphia ... 708 km
London ... 718 km
Buffalo ... 761 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries