Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcoa, United StatesAlcoaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcoa United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Alcoa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcoa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Alcoa
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Alcoa

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Alcoa

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • alkwa
  • alkwa tnsy
  • ألكوا
  • الکوا، تنسی

Country

Alcoa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,449 People

Elevation above sea level

257m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcoa (Blount County, Tennessee)

Atlanta ... 227 km
Nashville ... 229 km
Charlotte ... 258 km
Meads ... 306 km
Ironville ... 311 km
Greensboro ... 336 km
Cincinnati ... 373 km
West Raleigh ... 425 km
Raleigh ... 427 km
Columbus ... 466 km
Indianapolis ... 472 km
Memphis ... 492 km
St. Louis ... 588 km
Fort Wayne ... 595 km
Pittsburgh ... 603 km
Jacksonville ... 629 km
Toledo ... 648 km
Virginia Beach ... 651 km
Washington, D.C. ... 652 km
Cleveland ... 655 km
Baltimore ... 704 km
Windsor ... 721 km
Detroit ... 724 km
Chicago ... 729 km
New Orleans ... 807 km
London ... 822 km
Philadelphia ... 841 km
Milwaukee ... 858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries