Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Corbin, United StatesCorbinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Corbin, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Corbin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Corbin: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Corbin

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Corbin

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korbin
  • ke er bin
  • krbyn kntaky
  • kwrbn
  • Корбин
  • كوربن
  • کربین، کنتاکی
  • 科尔宾

Country

Corbin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,304 People

Elevation above sea level

329m

Cities around Corbin (Whitley County, Kentucky)

Meads ... 196 km
Ironville ... 201 km
Nashville ... 232 km
Cincinnati ... 246 km
Charlotte ... 322 km
Columbus ... 343 km
Indianapolis ... 352 km
Atlanta ... 353 km
Greensboro ... 358 km
West Raleigh ... 454 km
Raleigh ... 456 km
Fort Wayne ... 468 km
Pittsburgh ... 506 km
Memphis ... 516 km
Toledo ... 521 km
St. Louis ... 522 km
Cleveland ... 537 km
Windsor ... 595 km
Detroit ... 599 km
Washington, D.C. ... 605 km
Chicago ... 610 km
Virginia Beach ... 650 km
Baltimore ... 652 km
London ... 703 km
Milwaukee ... 736 km
Jacksonville ... 754 km
Hamilton ... 772 km
Buffalo ... 776 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries