Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Martinsville, United StatesNew MartinsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Martinsville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Martinsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Martinsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Martinsville
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise New Martinsville

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset New Martinsville

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fishing Creek
  • Martinsville
  • Mouth of Fishing Creek
  • N'ju-Martinsvill
  • New Martinsville
  • Nju Martinsvil
  • nyw martnzwyl wyrjynyay ghrby
  • nyw martynsfyl
  • Њу Мартинсвил
  • Нью-Мартинсвилл
  • نيو مارتينسفيل
  • نیو مارتنزویل، ویرجینیای غربی

Country

New Martinsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,218 People

Elevation above sea level

190m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Martinsville (Wetzel County, West Virginia)

Pittsburgh ... 112 km
Columbus ... 175 km
Ironville ... 197 km
Meads ... 201 km
Cleveland ... 215 km
Cincinnati ... 299 km
Toledo ... 310 km
Washington ... 317 km
Windsor ... 340 km
Baltimore ... 342 km
Detroit ... 344 km
London ... 369 km
Fort Wayne ... 379 km
Buffalo ... 391 km
Greensboro ... 403 km
Hamilton ... 405 km
Indianapolis ... 425 km
Durham ... 432 km
Mississauga ... 444 km
Brampton ... 453 km
Philadelphia ... 457 km
West Raleigh ... 460 km
Toronto ... 461 km
Raleigh ... 462 km
Markham ... 482 km
Charlotte ... 486 km
Oshawa ... 495 km
Virginia Beach ... 497 km
Staten Island ... 547 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries