Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heath, United StatesHeathUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHeath United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Heath to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Heath
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Heath

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Heath

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khis
  • Khit
  • hys awhayw
  • hyth
  • Хис
  • Хит
  • هيث
  • هیس، اوهایو

Country

Heath is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,489 People

Elevation above sea level

262m

Major cities in the vicinity of Heath (Licking County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 45 km
Cleveland ... 174 km
Ironville ... 174 km
Meads ... 179 km
Cincinnati ... 193 km
Toledo ... 202 km
Pittsburgh ... 202 km
Fort Wayne ... 247 km
Windsor ... 255 km
Detroit ... 259 km
Indianapolis ... 299 km
London ... 340 km
Hamilton ... 412 km
Buffalo ... 425 km
Washington ... 451 km
Mississauga ... 451 km
Brampton ... 457 km
Chicago ... 463 km
Toronto ... 472 km
Baltimore ... 474 km
Greensboro ... 484 km
Markham ... 494 km
Oshawa ... 515 km
Durham ... 527 km
Charlotte ... 543 km
Nashville ... 549 km
Milwaukee ... 549 km
West Raleigh ... 556 km
Raleigh ... 558 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries