Xenia, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xenia, United States Greene County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Xenia, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xenia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Xenia: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Xenia

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Xenia

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ksenia
  • Ksenija
  • Zinija
  • znya awhayw
  • zynya
  • Зинија
  • Ксениа
  • Ксения
  • زنیا، اوهایو
  • زينيا

Country

Xenia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,719 People

Elevation above sea level

284m

Cities around Xenia (Greene County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 72 km
Columbus ... 81 km
Ironville ... 168 km
Meads ... 171 km
Indianapolis ... 179 km
Fort Wayne ... 186 km
Toledo ... 220 km
Cleveland ... 268 km
Windsor ... 297 km
Detroit ... 300 km
Pittsburgh ... 326 km
Chicago ... 382 km
London ... 423 km
Nashville ... 450 km
Milwaukee ... 488 km
Hamilton ... 511 km
St. Louis ... 515 km
Greensboro ... 518 km
Buffalo ... 537 km
Mississauga ... 548 km
Charlotte ... 550 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Washington, D.C. ... 559 km
Etobicoke ... 559 km
Toronto ... 571 km
North York ... 577 km
Scarborough ... 585 km
Baltimore ... 588 km
Markham ... 593 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries