Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chatham, CanadaChathamCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inChatham Canada

What day is it in Chatham right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chatham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chatham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chatham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chatham
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Chatham

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Chatham

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatem
  • Chatham
  • XCM
  • Чатем

Country

Chatham is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

43,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chatham (Chatham-Kent, Ontario)

Windsor ... 68 km
Detroit ... 70 km
London ... 99 km
Cleveland ... 108 km
Toledo ... 138 km
Hamilton ... 209 km
Brampton ... 239 km
Mississauga ... 240 km
Toronto ... 263 km
Buffalo ... 270 km
Fort Wayne ... 275 km
Columbus ... 278 km
Pittsburgh ... 279 km
Markham ... 284 km
Oshawa ... 314 km
Cincinnati ... 407 km
Indianapolis ... 431 km
Ironville ... 438 km
Chicago ... 442 km
Meads ... 442 km
Milwaukee ... 463 km
Baltimore ... 563 km
Washington ... 566 km
Ottawa ... 615 km
Philadelphia ... 624 km
Newark ... 668 km
Jersey City ... 675 km
Staten Island ... 676 km
New York City ... 681 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries