Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saint James, United StatesSaint JamesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint James United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Saint James to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint James

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saint James
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint James

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Saint James

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sent-Dzhejms
  • St. James
  • Сент-Джеймс

Country

Saint James is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,338 People

Elevation above sea level

46m

Cities around Saint James (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 57 km
Manhattan ... 66 km
Brooklyn ... 69 km
New York City ... 71 km
Newark ... 83 km
Staten Island ... 87 km
Philadelphia ... 191 km
South Boston ... 233 km
Boston ... 234 km
Baltimore ... 328 km
Washington, D.C. ... 380 km
Virginia Beach ... 498 km
Buffalo ... 509 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Laval ... 518 km
Ottawa ... 539 km
Pittsburgh ... 550 km
Scarborough ... 583 km
Markham ... 589 km
Toronto ... 590 km
North York ... 594 km
Hamilton ... 596 km
Etobicoke ... 597 km
Mississauga ... 599 km
Brampton ... 613 km
Québec ... 671 km
London ... 687 km
Cleveland ... 687 km
West Raleigh ... 713 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries