Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bay Shore, United StatesBay ShoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bay Shore, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bay Shore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bay Shore: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Bay Shore

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bay Shore

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bej Shor
  • bay shwry
  • Бей Шор
  • Беј Шор
  • باي شوري

Country

Bay Shore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,337 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Bay Shore (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 52 km
Brooklyn ... 57 km
Manhattan ... 59 km
New York City ... 61 km
Staten Island ... 74 km
Newark ... 75 km
Philadelphia ... 176 km
South Boston ... 250 km
Boston ... 251 km
Baltimore ... 313 km
Washington, D.C. ... 365 km
Virginia Beach ... 479 km
Buffalo ... 510 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Laval ... 535 km
Pittsburgh ... 541 km
Ottawa ... 552 km
Scarborough ... 587 km
Toronto ... 593 km
Markham ... 593 km
North York ... 597 km
Hamilton ... 597 km
Etobicoke ... 600 km
Mississauga ... 602 km
Brampton ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 682 km
London ... 686 km
Québec ... 690 km
West Raleigh ... 695 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries