Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oakdale, United StatesOakdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOakdale United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Oakdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oakdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Oakdale
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Oakdale

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Oakdale

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oukdejl
  • Оукдејл

Country

Oakdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,974 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Oakdale (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 60 km
Brooklyn ... 66 km
Manhattan ... 67 km
New York City ... 70 km
Staten Island ... 83 km
Newark ... 83 km
Philadelphia ... 184 km
South Boston ... 242 km
Boston ... 244 km
Baltimore ... 321 km
Washington, D.C. ... 373 km
Virginia Beach ... 485 km
Buffalo ... 517 km
Montréal ... 526 km
Laval ... 533 km
Pittsburgh ... 550 km
Ottawa ... 553 km
Scarborough ... 593 km
Toronto ... 599 km
Markham ... 599 km
North York ... 603 km
Hamilton ... 604 km
Etobicoke ... 606 km
Mississauga ... 608 km
Brampton ... 622 km
Québec ... 686 km
Cleveland ... 690 km
London ... 693 km
Raleigh ... 702 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries