Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bay Wood, United StatesBay WoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBay Wood United States

What day is it in Bay Wood right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bay Wood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bay Wood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bay Wood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bay Wood
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Bay Wood

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Bay Wood

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baywood

Country

Bay Wood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,350 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bay Wood (Suffolk County, New York)

Queens ... 45 km
The Bronx ... 48 km
Brooklyn ... 54 km
Manhattan ... 55 km
New York City ... 58 km
Jersey City ... 63 km
Newark ... 71 km
Staten Island ... 71 km
Philadelphia ... 174 km
South Boston ... 250 km
Boston ... 252 km
Baltimore ... 311 km
Washington ... 363 km
Virginia Beach ... 480 km
Buffalo ... 505 km
Montréal ... 524 km
Laval ... 532 km
Pittsburgh ... 538 km
Ottawa ... 548 km
Oshawa ... 564 km
Toronto ... 588 km
Markham ... 589 km
Hamilton ... 593 km
Mississauga ... 597 km
Brampton ... 611 km
Cleveland ... 678 km
London ... 682 km
Québec ... 688 km
Durham ... 690 km
West Raleigh ... 695 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries