Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yaphank, United StatesYaphankUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYaphank United States

What day is it in Yaphank right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Yaphank to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yaphank

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Yaphank
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Yaphank

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Yaphank

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Millville
  • Yaphank

Country

Yaphank is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,945 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yaphank (Suffolk County, New York)

Queens ... 76 km
The Bronx ... 76 km
Manhattan ... 85 km
Brooklyn ... 86 km
New York City ... 89 km
Jersey City ... 94 km
Newark ... 102 km
Staten Island ... 103 km
Philadelphia ... 205 km
South Boston ... 223 km
Boston ... 224 km
Baltimore ... 342 km
Washington ... 393 km
Virginia Beach ... 502 km
Montréal ... 517 km
Laval ... 525 km
Buffalo ... 528 km
Ottawa ... 551 km
Pittsburgh ... 568 km
Oshawa ... 583 km
Markham ... 608 km
Toronto ... 608 km
Hamilton ... 615 km
Mississauga ... 618 km
Brampton ... 632 km
Québec ... 672 km
London ... 706 km
Cleveland ... 707 km
Durham ... 717 km
Raleigh ... 722 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries